• Special places to stay

  • A home from home

  • The stamp of quality

  • you arrive as a guest and
    you leave us as a friend

TURIHAB – List of members

FOUNDERS

1 PAÇO DE CALHEIROS Eng.º Francisco Silva de Calheiros e Menezes (Conde de Calheiros)
2 CASA DAS TORRES Dra. Margarida Mª Palhares R. Bacelar Correia Malheiro
3 CASA DO OUTEIRO Dr. João Gomes de Abreu de Lima
4 CASA DO AMEAL D. Maria Elisa da Costa Pereira de Magalhães Faria Araújo
5 CASA DO SALGUEIRINHO D. Maria Ana Rooke P. Dias de Magalhães de Abreu e Lima
6 PAÇO DE S.CIPRIANO D. João Santiago Sottomayor, Herdeiros
7 CASA DE RODAS D. Mª Luisa L.M.M.F. Távora Abreu e Lima de M. Barros, Herdeiros
8 CASA DE CRASTO D. Gracinda da Conceição Pimenta Lopes
9 CASA DE S. GONÇALO Prof. Maria Antónia Silva e Sousa
10 CASA DO MONTE Arq. Maria do Rosário Duarte de Sousa C. de Calheiros e Menezes
11 CASA DO RIBEIRO Dr. Luís Manuel Fernandes de Almeida Ferraz de Menezes

PERMANENT MEMBERS

12 MOINHO DE ESTORÃOS Eng.º Ernesto Martins Ferreira
13 PAÇO D'ANHA Eng.º António Júlio Agorreta d'Alpuim
14 CASA DO BARREIRO Eng.º Miguel Diogo Barba de Menezes Malheiro Barbosa
15 QUINTA DA ALDEIA D. Maria Fernanda Sousa Carvalho Martins
16 CASA DOS ASSENTOS D. Júlia dos Santos Alves de Araújo Novaes Machado
17 CASA DOS LAGOS Dra. Andrelina Odália Pinto Barbosa
18 QUINTA DE SANTO ANTÓNIO D. Judite do Vele Domingos Ranhada Alves Moreira
19 CASA DO CAMPO D. Maria Armanda Oliveira Meireles
20 QUINTA DO REI Dra. Maria Fernanda São José Bibiano Martins Ferreira
21 QTA CONVENTO DA FRANQUEIRA Sr. Piers Alexander Crighton Gallie
22 CASA DE VARAIS D. Lúcia Josefina de Castro Girão
23 VILA DUPARCHY D. Maria José Duarte Príncipe Dória dos Santos
24 QUINTA DA PICARIA D. Maria José Nogueira de Sousa Lopes
25 CASA DA TOJEIRA Sr. Mário Bernardo de Magalhães e Sousa
26 QUINTA DA PROVA Prof. Dr. João Machado Cruz
27 CASA DA GAIBA Eng.º João António da Cunha Rodrigues Cruz
28 CASA DE SEZIM Embaixador António Pinto de Mesquita
29 QUINTA DA CALÇADA D. Maria do Rosário Fernandes Pinto
30 QUINTA DE S. LOURENÇO Doutora Lígia Branca de Carvalho O. Gala Mexia Leitão
31 CASA DE STO.ANTÓNIO DE BRITIANDE Eng.º. António Carlos Pinto Ribeiro
32 QUINTA DE SANTA COMBA Sr. Jorge Henrique Carvalho de Campos
33 CASA DAS PAREDES D. Maria Filomena Alvim Torres
34 PALÁCIO DE RIO FRIO D. Maria de Lourdes Pereira Lupi d'Orey
35 SOLAR DAS ARCAS Dra. Maria Francisca Pessanha Pinto Machado
36 CASA DE POMBAIS Visconde José Calheiros de Almeida de Viamonte da Silveira
37 QUINTA DO ALBERGUE DO BONJARDIM Sr. Hubertus Lenders Biemond
38 CASA DAS CALHETAS Dr. Carlos Diez Gonzalez
39 QUINTA DA ROSEIRA D. Amélia do Nascimento Pereira. Herdeiros
40 CASA DE CIMA DE EIRIZ Dr. João Gaspar de Sousa Gomes Alves
41 QTA DE VALE DE MOURELOS D. Maria Octávia Paiva Paulo Cardoso Guedes da Silva
42 QUINTA DE S. CAETANO Eng.º Júlio de Sousa Vieira de Matos
43 QUINTA DA COMENDA Ângelo Cardoso da Rocha
44 CASA DE FONTÃO Cônsul José Martins Pires da Silva
45 CASA DA VÁRZEA Sr. Inácio Barreto Caldas da Costa
46 CASA DO FORAL Eng.º Carlos Higgs Madeira
47 CASA DAS TORRES DE OLIVEIRA D. Isidora Reguela de Sousa Girão
48 CASA DE CANEDO Arq. Rodrigo Rau e Família
49 QUINTA DA PRAIA DAS FONTES Dr. João Pedro Gonçalves Gomes
50 CASA DAS BARCAS Dr. António Baião do Nascimento
51 CASA DO CASTELO Sr. João Paulo Horta Gama de Almeida Baltazar
52 CASA D'ÓBIDOS Coronel Fernando Amaral Campos Sarmento
53 CASA DO ANQUIÃO Dr. António Victor Gonçalves da Silva
54 QUINTA DO SOURINHO Dr. Fernando Teixeira de Almeida
55 QUINTA DA MATA Sr. Filinto de Moura Morais
56 QUINTA DE S. BENTO Eng.º Álvaro Gil Quelhas Antunes de Azevedo
57 CASA DA LAGE Eng.º José Adolfo Coelho da Costa Azevedo
58 CASA DO CIMO Sr. João Miguel Miranda da Camara Vasconcelos, Herdeiros
59 CASA DE ALFENA Sr. Francisco de Carvalho e Sousa
60 CASA DE SEQUIADE Dra. Maria Margarida A. A. Brandão Capelo
61 QUINTA DE MONTEVERDE Eng.º José Manuel Baptista Mendonça
62 CASA DA ENCRUZILHADA Sr. Horário Antas Fernandes
63 CASA DA EIRA Sr. Germano Costa Fonseca
64 MONTE DA CORTE LIGEIRA Sr. Ilídio José Vieira de Matos
65 QUINTA DA AGRA Eng.º João Pedro Malheiro Faria Barbosa
66 CASA VILARINHO DE S.ROMÃO D. Cristina Filomena Olazabal Van Zeller
67 QUINTA DE CORTINHAS Dr. Mário Gaspar Leite de Barros Pinto
68 QUINTA DO CASAL DO CONDADO Dra. Zilda Mariana Vieira de Sousa Cardoso
69 CASA DE MOGOFORES Dr. Carlos Manuel Sampaio Faustino Campolargo
70 Herdade de Vale de CÔvo Sr. François Goris
71 Casa do Terreiro do poÇo Dr. João Cavaleiro Ferreira
72 Casa de Correio-mor Dr. Nuno Maria Neves de Lacerda e Megre
73 Casa do Condado de BeirÓs Sr. Celso Almeida Rodrigues
74 Quinta da ventuzela Sr. Rui Vicente de Almeida Cúria Lucas
75 Quinta de Santa Baia Eng.ª Georgina F.M.F.Borges de Macedo
76 Quinta Da Veiga Dra. Maria do Céu Fernandes Oliveira Esteves
77 SÍTIO da Senta Engº Carlos Higgs Madeira
78 Solar da Bica Sr. Joel Freitas
79 Quinta do Covanco Sr. Joaquim Manuel Rocha Grilo Pereira
80 Quinta do BarracÃo da VilariÇa Eng.º Rui Tadeu
81 CASA DAS CORES Eng.ª Cláudia Alves de Melo
82 CASA SANTOS MURTEIRA D.ª Maria da Encarnação A. Murteira Fragoso Fernandes
83 CASA DO REDONDO Dr. António Eurico de Sampaio e Melo
84 Quinta do sobreiro Sr. Antonio Cerqueira
85 Casa do Casal do Carvalhal D.ª Rosa Araújo de Barros
86 Casa do Alto da Eira Sr. Luís António Botecas Varela
87 Quinta da Bemvisa Eng.º Francisco Silva de Calheiros e Menezes
88 PaÇo da Ega D.ª Teresa Meneses de Almeida Corte-Real Gonçalves
89 Casa dos Castelejos D.ª Cremilde Brito Paes
90 casa Conversas de Alpendre Sr. Tiago Matela
91 Casa dos Matos Eng.º Rui Anastácio
92 QUINTA DA PONTE DO LOURO Dra Maria José Machado de Azevedo
93 CASAS DE ROMARIA D.ª Maria do Rosário Mealha Mateus Mendonça
94 HERDADE DO FREIXIAL Sr. António Fernando Santos Serrão Cintra do Valle
95 CASAS DE PEDRALVA Sr. António Manuel Justino Ferreira
96 HERDADE DA MATINHA D.ª Mónica Belleza de Miranda
97 CASAS DA LUPA Sr. Luis Amaro Freire Marreiros Figueira
98 VILLA DAS ROSAS D.ª Maria do Mar Liz
99 MOINHO DO ALAMO Dr. João Pedro de Portugal Campos Henriques, Herdeiros
100 CASA DAS TILIAS Dr. Luís Figueiredo Lopes
101 QUINTA DE CARTEMIL Dra. Maria Clara Araújo de Freitas e Menezes
102 CASA DO ROSSIO Dr. David José Ferreira Azevedo Lopes
103 QUINTA DAS LAVANDAS Dra. Teresa Tomé
104 QUINTA DE MALTA Sr. Luis Pinto Sobreiro
105 CASA DE SANTA CRISTINA Dr. Joaquim Teixeira Monteiro da Rocha
106 CASA DA PORTELA DE SAMPRIZ Sr. Alberto Tavares Barreto
107 CASA DO TAMANQUEIRO Dra. Dulce Martins Pereira
108 QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO Doutor Manuel Salvador de Araújo Lima
109 CASA DA SERRA Eng. Nuno Filipe Vieira Pimenta
110 Quinta do Ameal Dr. Pedro Manuel da Cunha Araújo
111 CASAS DA CERCA Arq. Graça Jalles
112 CASA DAS RENDUFAS Dr. João Forjaz Vieira
113 CASINHA DE MOZELOS Dr. José de Pinho Vargas e Pires
114 CASA DO OUTEIRINHO D. Aurora Alves
115 CASA DO CRATO Dra. Maria Manuela Guerreiro
116 QUINTA DO TERREIRO Dr. João Ribeiro Fernandes
117 Solar Sampaio e Melo Dra. Maria Cristina Sampaio e Melo
118 Casas do Porto Bom Dr. Paulo Jorge Fernandes Martins
119 Moinho MÓ da Praia Eng.º João Pedro Fonseca Leandro